The Rifleman
"Welcome to The McCain Ranch"
Larry Perron

Larry Perron appeared in The Rifleman three times ― Blood Brother as Dan Cameron, he was one of the men with the People's Committee, (vigilante group) the with the light colored hat ― Baranca as Eddie, he was one of the card players in the saloon and Hadley's partner in crime and Sag in Death Trap as one of Spicer's gang.

He appeared in many of our TV Classics ― The Virginian ― Ensign O'Toole  ― Laramie ― The Tall Man ― Alfred Hitchcock Presents ― Whispering Smith ― Coronado 9 ― The DuPont Show with June Allyson ― Dante ― Shotgun Slade ― Tightrope ― Riverboat ― Wagon Train ― M Squad ― The Deputy ― Tales of the Texas Rangers ― The Adventures of Rin Tin Tin ― Highway Patrol ― Broken Arrow ― Mike Hammer and two movies ― Spartacus and Timbuktu.

Birth Name: Lawrence J. Perron
Larry Perron was born August 11, 1923
He died October 1, 1986 (age 63) in Santa Ana, Orange County, California

Character Actors Index Page
Have you ever been watching TV or a movie and wondered who is that guy?

Tragedy Among the Stars

Site Map
around The McCain Ranch