The Rifleman
"Welcome to The McCain Ranch"
John Carradine
Actor | Soundtrack

John Carradine appeared in two episodes of The RiflemanThe Photographer as Abel Goss, the photographer and friend of Lucas' who was charged for murder.  James Barrow McBride in The Mind Reader as the mind reader.

 He also appeared with Chuck Connors in Branded as General Josh "Grandpa" McCord ― KellieThe Assassins Part - 1 & 2 ― The Mission Part - 1 & 2

He appeared in The Shootist as the undertaker and was the undertaker in The White Buffalo. A list of credits too long to mention. John Carradine did many science fiction and horror films throughout his lengthy career. I remember seeing him mostly in spooky movies.

John Carradine was born in New York, New York on February 5, 1906
Birth Name: Richmond Reed Carradine  
He died November 27, 1988 in Milan, Italy of natural causes .
Nickname: The Bard of Boulevard & The Voice

John Carradine Find A Grave

 Character Actors Index Page
Have you ever been watching TV or a movie and wondered who is that guy?

Tragedy Among the Stars

Site Map
around The McCain Ranch